Online Admission -
Online Admission -
     

Highlights

ACHIEVEMENTS

WOMEN'S COLLEGE RANK IN TAMILNADU

UNIVERSITY RANKS

COLLEGE RANK IN TAMILNADU

PLACEMENTS AND INTERNSHIP

ZONAL SPORTS WINNER

ISTE, IEEE, IET STUDENT AWARDS

And More Achievements

News and Events


  • Students from Civil department participated and won in National level technical symposium organized by Stella Mary's college of Engineering.


    03-11-2022

    Students from Civil department participated and won in National level technical symposium organized by Stella Mary's college of Engineering.

  • Workshop on Financial Planning and Decision Making by Dr. J. Robert Edwin Chester, Former Registrar, St. Joseph University, Nagercoil for MBA Students


    03-11-2022

    Workshop on Financial Planning and Decision Making by Dr. J. Robert Edwin Chester, Former Registrar, St. Joseph University, Nagercoil for MBA Students

  • Integrity pledge by Employees - observation of vigilance awareness week at Arunachala College of Engineering for Women.


    31-10-2022

    Integrity pledge by Employees - observation of vigilance awareness week at Arunachala College of Engineering for Women.

More Events

Awards and Rank Holders

IET KKLN PRIDE ONCAMPUS AWARD


IET KKLN PRIDE ONCAMPUS AWARD


BEST ON CAMPUS AWARD


HONORABLE STUDENT CHAPTER AWARD


IET KKLN HONORABLE ON CAMPUS AWARD


DYNAMIC STUDENT CHAPTER AWARD


DIGITAL NURTURE FROM COGNIZANT


Rank 1st Ashmol A - M.E(CSE)
Batch 21


Rank 1st Abisha S - M.E(PED)
Batch 21


Rank 1st Subija D – M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 2nd Suriya J - M.E(CS)
Batch 21


Rank 2nd Namitha Balan S L - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 4th Manjusha A M - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 5th Vaishnavi.V - M.E(PED)
Batch 21


Rank 5th Sushma M - M.E(CS)
Batch 21


Rank 5th Shiny A - M.E(CS)
Batch 21


Rank 5th Mahisha.S - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 6th Anisha. N - M.E(CSE)
Batch 21


Rank 6th Sterlin Jenisha Y G - M.E(PED)
Batch 21


Rank 6th Anisha R - M.E(AE)
Batch 21


Rank 7th Lifna Sam S L - M.E(CS)
Batch 21


Rank 7th Manoja Shani M - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 7th Shineesroja N M - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 8th Siva Priya P - M.E(CEM)
Batch 21


Rank 9th Smiline Rubha R - M.E(CSE)
Batch 21


Rank 15th Roohma S B - B.E(Civil)
Batch 21


Rank 19th Bowmiga S N - B.E(Civil)
Batch21


Rank 21st Subhiksha R - B.E(ECE)
Batch 21


Rank 29th Abisha M - B.E (Civil)
Batch 21

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

Entrepreneur Development Cell (EDC)

AICTE Mandatory Disclosure