Approved by AICTE, New Delhi. Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai
Placement_________________________________________________________________
 

418 of our Fourth Batch (2016) Students are Placed in Reputed Companies

Our Honourable Recruiters

  • IBM, Chennai

  • CTS, Chennai

  • Karma IT Solutions, Chennai

  • Tech Mahindra, Chennai

  • Invensis, Bangalore

  • HGS, Nagercoil

  • Mobius Knowledge Services, Chennai

  • Fenna Constructions, Chennai

  • Kfin Solutions, Chennai

  • Berezia Tech, Chennai

  • Serco, Chennai

  • Kochar Tech, Chennai

  • Poornam, Cochin

  • Infoview, Chennai

  • Data Logics, Chennai

  • Unique Eye Construction, Trivandrum

  • MS Piling and Foundation, Trivandrum

  • Sun Projects India Pvt. Ltd., Trivandrum

349 of our Third Batch (2015) Students are Placed in Reputed Companies

Our Honourable Recruiters

  • Infosys, Chennai

  • CTS, Chennai

  • Wipro, Chennai

  • Polaris, Chennai

  • Kochar, Chennai

  • Invensys, Bangalore

  • Stargust, Chennai

  • Aggna, Chennai

  • Eureka, Chennai

  • CERPS, Trivandrum

  • HDFC GI Groups, Chennai

  • Sysvedha, Chennai

  • Soft Square Solutions, Chennai

  • Fenna Constructions, Chennai

  • SJ Engineering Consultancy, Nagercoil

  • Ipalacka, Chennai

  • Unique Eye Construction, Trivandrum

  • MS Piling and Foundation, Trivandrum

  • Sun Projects India Pvt. Ltd, Trivandrum

301 out of 310 of our Second Batch (2014) Students are Placed in Reputed Companies

Our Honourable Recruiters

  • Doxifyy Technologies, Coimbatore

  • TATA Power Co Ltd., Bombay

  • EDM Soft Solution, Chennai

  • RMP Info Tech Private Ltd., Chennai

  • Kochare, Chennai

  • 6Soft Technologies, Coimbatore

  • Calydon, Chennai

  • Vertex Solution, Chennai

  • Prithvi Information Solution Ltd., Chennai

  • Aagna Corporate Service, Chennai

193 out of 207 of our First Batch (2013) Students are Placed in Reputed Companies

Our Honourable Recruiters

  • Doxifyy Technologies, Coimbatore

  • Next Option IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Trivandrum

  • UCAL Fuels Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

  • Sutherland Global Services & Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

  • K & K Info Tech Pvt., Ltd., Bangalore

  • ESPL, Technopark

  • Tech4sys, Technopark

  • GD Constructions, Trivandrum

  • Confianz, Technopark

  • Arul Constructions, Chennai

  • Educare Systems & Solution, Chennai

  • Aarovin Technology, Trichy

  • White Lake Technology Solution, Nagercoil

  • Net Access Murugappa Group, Chennai

  • Mobi2Fun Mobile Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.,Bangalore

Fourth Batch Placement Students List

Third Batch Placement Students List

Second Batch Placement Students List

First Batch Placement Students List

Placement Officer

Mr. R. Rethan Raj

Professor, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering

 

Placement Co-ordinators

Dr. S. Joseph Jawhar, Principal

Dr. C. Ajees Kumar, Professor, Dept. of EEE

Mrs. K.S. Priya, Professor, Dept. of English